Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Deepwise

Deepwise

artificial intelligence company developing medical imaging system, and dedicating to using its deep learning technologies in the field of early screening of several kinds of malignant diseases and accurate diagnostic solutions.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2017
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
50-100
Also Known As
深睿医疗
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
Deepwise
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京深睿博联科技有限责任公司
Email Address
contact@deepwise.com
Phone Number
+86 10-82888090
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 123.16M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jun. 10, 2019 Series C 50.00M Sunshine Insurance Group
Jun. 10, 2019 Series C 30.00M Sunshine Insurance Group, Changfazhan, SRHC, Sunland Fund
Apr. 2, 2018 Series B 21.58M Legend Capital, Legend Star, Joinhope Assets Management, Dalton Capital, Tendence Capital, Kinzon Capital, Danhua Capital
Nov. 13, 2017 Series A+ 16.54M Danhua Capital, Dalton Venture, Fenghe Fund Management, Kinzon Capital, Joinhope Assets Management, Tendence Capital
Mar. 18, 2017 Series A 5.04M Aplus Capital, Fenghe Fund Management, Kinzon Capital
Announcement Date

Jun. 10, 2019

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sunshine Insurance Group

Announcement Date

Jun. 10, 2019

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

30.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sunshine Insurance Group, Changfazhan, SRHC, Sunland Fund

Announcement Date

Apr. 2, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

21.58M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, Legend Star, Joinhope Assets Management, Dalton Capital, Tendence Capital, Kinzon Capital, Danhua Capital

Announcement Date

Nov. 13, 2017

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

16.54M

Lead Investor(s)

Danhua Capital, Dalton Venture, Fenghe Fund Management, Kinzon Capital, Joinhope Assets Management, Tendence Capital

Announcement Date

Mar. 18, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.04M

Lead Investor(s)

Aplus Capital, Fenghe Fund Management, Kinzon Capital

UPDATES

Linking Med Gets Class III, Paving the way for Monetization for Hi-tech Medical Startups
A Beijing-based medical cloud provider, Linking Med, has obtained a Class III type license from China’s regulatory bureau for its cloud product, AiContour.

A Beijing-based medical cloud provider, Linking Med, has obtained a Class III type license from China’s regulatory bureau for its cloud product, AiContour.

Interview: 'China's Medical AI Field is at the Dawn of a Jump' Says Deepwise's CEO
EqualOcean interviewed the co-founder and CEO of Deepwise to get a glance at the company's business prospects. The CEO is optimistic and self-confident about the near-future of Medical AI scene in China, particularly assured of his team.

EqualOcean interviewed the co-founder and CEO of Deepwise to get a glance at the company's business prospects. The CEO is optimistic and self-confident about the near-future of Medical AI scene in China, particularly assured of his team.

Latecomer Deepwise Carries Out its Series C, Securing Fourth Round in Two Years
Deepwise announced that it has carried out its Series C funding round. Founded in 2017, the company is assertively positioning itself in China's ever-expanding and promising Medical-AI scene and slowly catching up with the early-movers.

Deepwise announced that it has carried out its Series C funding round. Founded in 2017, the company is assertively positioning itself in China's ever-expanding and promising Medical-AI scene and slowly catching up with the early-movers.

BGI's Former Director of AI Lab Joins Deepwise
BGI's former director of AI lab, LIU Xiaoqing, joins Deepwise to open a new chapter in the company's advanced AI R&D facilities. She aims to further develop the decision-making algorithms of the medical imaging diagnosis product.

BGI's former director of AI lab, LIU Xiaoqing, joins Deepwise to open a new chapter in the company's advanced AI R&D facilities. She aims to further develop the decision-making algorithms of the medical imaging diagnosis product.

Born at the Wrong Time, Deepwise, the Late Comer of AI Healthcare Industry, was Trying to Achieve More
Chinese healthcare technology startup Deepwise achieved a lot in Nov 2018, by launching new products, being listed in Deloitte China's report, and winning the reputation for the company's chief scientist. However, Deepwise as a latecomer has to face a highly competitive environment.

Chinese healthcare technology startup Deepwise achieved a lot in Nov 2018, by launching new products, being listed in Deloitte China's report, and winning the reputation for the company's chief scientist. However, Deepwise as a latecomer has to face a highly competitive environment.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers