Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

G7 Network

G7 Network

The company is able to compile data for logistics companies and drivers on location, route optimization, fuel consumption, and cargo status (temperature, humidity, etc).

OVERVIEW

Category
IoT, Logistics
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Jan. 1, 2010
Founder
Wu Haibo
Latest Funding
Venture-Series Unknown
Company Size
1000-1500
Also Known As
G7 Networks, Chinaway
Legal Name
G7 Network
Name (Chinese)
G7 Network
Legal Name (Chinese)
汇通天下
Email Address
marketing@g7.com.cn
Phone Number
+86 10 6266 7878
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 6
Total Funding Amount USD 511.50M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Oct. 10, 2018 Venture-Series Unknown 320.00M Hopu Fund, CBC Capital, Canada Zhihui International Financial Group, Mount Morning Capital, Total Energy Ventures, TH Capital
Dec. 18, 2017 Series C+ 70.00M GLP, Bank Of China Group Investment
Feb. 13, 2017 Strategic Investment 45.00M China Development Bank, GLP, CCB International
Apr. 5, 2016 Series B 45.00M Tencent Holdings, Temasek Holdings, Eastern Bell Venture Capital
May. 1, 2015 Series A 30.00M Tencent, Eastern Bell Venture Capital
Jan. 1, 2011 Angel Round 1.50M Eastern Bell Venture Capital
Announcement Date

Oct. 10, 2018

Funding Round

Venture-Series Unknown

Funding Raised

320.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Hopu Fund, CBC Capital, Canada Zhihui International Financial Group, Mount Morning Capital, Total Energy Ventures, TH Capital

Announcement Date

Dec. 18, 2017

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

70.00M

Lead Investor(s)

GLP, Bank Of China Group Investment

Announcement Date

Feb. 13, 2017

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

45.00M

Lead Investor(s)

China Development Bank, GLP, CCB International

Announcement Date

Apr. 5, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

45.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent Holdings, Temasek Holdings, Eastern Bell Venture Capital

Announcement Date

May. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

30.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent, Eastern Bell Venture Capital

Announcement Date

Jan. 1, 2011

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.50M

Lead Investor(s)

Eastern Bell Venture Capital

UPDATES

Overlooking the Fleet Logistics Industry in China: Meet Chinese IoT Company G7
Seeing the future of sharing autonomous trucks in logistics business, G7 is engaged in lifting the pressure off drivers and advanced safety.

Seeing the future of sharing autonomous trucks in logistics business, G7 is engaged in lifting the pressure off drivers and advanced safety.

Turning Partners into Investors: Meet Chinese IoT Company G7
It took G7 four months to complete this round of funding. Pile of money is never a key to be G7's investors, G7 weighs resources and partnership in the logistics industry seriously instead.

It took G7 four months to complete this round of funding. Pile of money is never a key to be G7's investors, G7 weighs resources and partnership in the logistics industry seriously instead.

G7 Closes Record-Setting Funding Round of USD 320 Million Led by Hopu Capital
As the logistics technology leader in China, G7 actively invests in IoT, big data, AI and smart equipment and promotes intelligent transformation, connectivity and sharing for logistics assets, including trucks and trailers.

As the logistics technology leader in China, G7 actively invests in IoT, big data, AI and smart equipment and promotes intelligent transformation, connectivity and sharing for logistics assets, including trucks and trailers.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 800,000 of your peers