Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Bairong, Inc.

Bairong, Inc.

Bairong is a FinTech company that aims to provide credit management products and services using AI techniques.

OVERVIEW

Category
Technology
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2014
Founder
Zhang Shaofeng
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
800+
Also Known As
百融云创, 100Credit
Legal Name
Bairong Finance Information Service Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Bairong, Inc.
Legal Name (Chinese)
百融云创科技股份有限公司
Email Address
brmarketing@100credit.com
Phone Number
010-57537112
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 200.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 18, 2018 Series C 167.00M China Reform Fund Management, Sequoia Capital China
Jun. 15, 2016 Series B+ 0.00 CICC, CICC-QIANHAI Fund, Hillhouse Capital
Oct. 20, 2015 Series B 33.00M Sequoia Capital China, China HuaRong
Dec. 26, 2014 Series A 0.00 Hillhouse Capital Group, IDG Capital,
Announcement Date

Apr. 18, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

167.00M

Lead Investor(s)

China Reform Fund Management, Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Jun. 15, 2016

Funding Round

Series B+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

CICC, CICC-QIANHAI Fund, Hillhouse Capital

Announcement Date

Oct. 20, 2015

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

33.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China, China HuaRong

Announcement Date

Dec. 26, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Hillhouse Capital Group, IDG Capital,

UPDATES

Bairong closes trust gap between China’s low credit borrowers and risk-averse lenders
This week, we held an exclusive interview with Ji Yuan, Chief Risk Officer of Bairong, and spoke about the recent developments in both Bairong and the fintech sector.

This week, we held an exclusive interview with Ji Yuan, Chief Risk Officer of Bairong, and spoke about the recent developments in both Bairong and the fintech sector.

Bairong Yunchuang CEO Speaks on the TSINGHUA PBCSF GLOBAL FINANCE FORUM
Though the Internet industry has an obvious advantage in technology, traditional banks are not left far behind. The opportunity for traditional financial institutions is coming.

Though the Internet industry has an obvious advantage in technology, traditional banks are not left far behind. The opportunity for traditional financial institutions is coming.

Bairong Enters New Stage with New Name
The company's new name highlights the technological attributes of Bairong Yunchuang, and fully demonstrates its technological advantages in the fields of artificial intelligence, big data and cloud computing.

The company's new name highlights the technological attributes of Bairong Yunchuang, and fully demonstrates its technological advantages in the fields of artificial intelligence, big data and cloud computing.

Bairong Rolls Out into the Growing Auto Finance, Aiming for Greater Data Integration
As a fintech company that focuses on tech and relies heavily on finance, the roll-out into the growing auto finance industry is a new opportunity for Bairong’s business growth and greater data acquisition and integration.

As a fintech company that focuses on tech and relies heavily on finance, the roll-out into the growing auto finance industry is a new opportunity for Bairong’s business growth and greater data acquisition and integration.

“KPMG China Fintech 50”-ranking Bairong: Preemptive in the “To B” Playing Field
Bairong's multi-dimensionally integrated data and rich experience in serving top banks and financial institutes will make sure it stays ahead of the buzzing Fintech game.

Bairong's multi-dimensionally integrated data and rich experience in serving top banks and financial institutes will make sure it stays ahead of the buzzing Fintech game.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers