Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Beike

Beike

Ke is a housing rental transaction service platform. The platform has a large amount of listing information, covering second-hand houses, new houses and rental houses in various provinces and cities, and the data is updated in real time.

OVERVIEW

Category
Real estate
Headquarter
Tianjing, China
Founded Time
Nov. 1, 2017
Latest Funding
Company Size
50-100人
Also Known As
贝壳网,贝壳找房, Beike
Legal Name
Tianjin Cabin Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Beike
Legal Name (Chinese)
天津小屋信息科技有限公司
Email Address
keyanjiuyuan@ke.com
Phone Number
+86 10 8644 0643
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds
Total Funding Amount USD

UPDATES

Tencent-backed Brokerage Platform Beike Denies IPO Rumors, Again
Beike posted CNY 1000 billion GMV (USD 150 billion) in 2018 and aims at CNY 2000 billion GMV this year. Rumors said that the company is launching its initial public offering in 2020.

Beike posted CNY 1000 billion GMV (USD 150 billion) in 2018 and aims at CNY 2000 billion GMV this year. Rumors said that the company is launching its initial public offering in 2020.

Beike: Pivoting Toward New Real-estate Brokerage Horizon
China has eyed a surge of consumption-related internet for the past years, driven by the fine and complete infrastructure, which has powered the development of all aspects of our lives.

China has eyed a surge of consumption-related internet for the past years, driven by the fine and complete infrastructure, which has powered the development of all aspects of our lives.

Real Estate Platform Beike Seeks USD 800 Million in Series D
Real Estate search engine platform Beike has started to seek for Series D financing. Reportedly, this round of financing will mainly be spent on R&D and product development.

Real Estate search engine platform Beike has started to seek for Series D financing. Reportedly, this round of financing will mainly be spent on R&D and product development.

A Dive into Beike's Restructuring: Beike Might Seek Hong Kong IPO
After the 8-month operation, Beike faces its new structure change.

After the 8-month operation, Beike faces its new structure change.

Beike, a Susidiary of Lianjia, Disparaged by NYSE-Listed Competitor 58.com
YAO Jinbo, the founder of 58.com Inc, disdained Beike and said: website traffic of Beike is growing, but users obtained through advertisement are temporary.

YAO Jinbo, the founder of 58.com Inc, disdained Beike and said: website traffic of Beike is growing, but users obtained through advertisement are temporary.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers