Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Ziroom

Ziroom

In 2011, Beijing Freedom Life Asset Management Co., Ltd. was established in Beijing. It is different from the traditional intermediary leasing model. It is an O2O company that provides professional housing asset management services.

OVERVIEW

Category
Real estate
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Jun. 1, 2011
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
1001-5000
Also Known As
自如网,自如
Legal Name
Beijing Freedom Life Asset Management Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Ziroom
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京自如信息科技有限公司
Website
Email Address
zhangjp13@ziroom.com
Phone Number
400-100-1111
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 582.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jan. 16, 2018 Series A 582.00M Sequoia Capital China, Tencent Holdings, Warburg Pincus,Sunac China Holdings Limited, K11 Investment, Source Code Capital, Huasheng Capital,H Captial,General Atlantic
Announcement Date

Jan. 16, 2018

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

582.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China, Tencent Holdings, Warburg Pincus,Sunac China Holdings Limited, K11 Investment, Source Code Capital, Huasheng Capital,H Captial,General Atlantic

UPDATES

Aiming at No.1 in Long Term Apartment Rental In China, Danke is Going Full Speed Ahead
Danke.com, owns about 400,000 apartments now, is heading full speed toward No.1 in China's long term apartment rental industry.

Danke.com, owns about 400,000 apartments now, is heading full speed toward No.1 in China's long term apartment rental industry.

Facing an Army of Difficulties, Which Long-term Apartment Brand could Survive? (1)
Rent an apartment for yourself seems a lovely idea, but the long-term apartment industry in China is facing great challenges. Maybe tomorrow you will be invited out of your apartment; this sounds quite bitter for every renter indeed.

Rent an apartment for yourself seems a lovely idea, but the long-term apartment industry in China is facing great challenges. Maybe tomorrow you will be invited out of your apartment; this sounds quite bitter for every renter indeed.

Ziroom And CQC Cooperates For The Standardization Of Apartment Rental Industry
China Quality Certification Center (CQC) has signed the Strategic Cooperation Agreement with Ziroom (自如) on January 22, which shows the cooperation of both parties on the standardization of apartment rental industry.

China Quality Certification Center (CQC) has signed the Strategic Cooperation Agreement with Ziroom (自如) on January 22, which shows the cooperation of both parties on the standardization of apartment rental industry.

Ziroom Releases the First TQM Model, Exposes Its Supply Chain and Refurbishing Process to the Public Eye
The company's asset-light balance sheets and revenues indicate that cost and time needed for maintenance upgrade will greatly affect the company's profitability, unlike real estate developers, the company always fear about their apartments are not fully occupied.

The company's asset-light balance sheets and revenues indicate that cost and time needed for maintenance upgrade will greatly affect the company's profitability, unlike real estate developers, the company always fear about their apartments are not fully occupied.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers