Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Tuhu

Tuhu

Tuhu offers same-day or next-day automobile after-sales product delivery and installation services in more than 260 cities across mainland China.

OVERVIEW

Category
Auto
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2011
Latest Funding
Series E
Company Size
1001-5000
Also Known As
Legal Name
Tuhu
Name (Chinese)
Tuhu
Legal Name (Chinese)
途虎养车
Website
Email Address
tuhu@tuhu.cn
Phone Number
400-111-8868
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 7
Total Funding Amount USD 630.75M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 15, 2018 Series E 450.00M CCB International, Welkin,CICC Alpha Investment Fund Management, Zhongjin Qiyuan National Development, Joy Capital, Grand Flight, Yuanyi Investment, Qiming Venture Partners, Goldman Sachs
Jul. 13, 2016 Series D 15.00M Yaxia Auto
Oct. 23, 2015 Series C+ 50.00M Hillhouse Capital, Greenwoods Invest,Grand Flight, Qiming VC
Jun. 1, 2015 Series C 100.00M Joy Capital, Qiming VC, Legend Capital, Welkin Capital Mnagement, Far East Horizon
Jul. 30, 2014 Series B 10.00M Legend Capital, Qiming VC
Jan. 1, 2013 Series A 5.00M Qiming VC,Innovation Park
Feb. 14, 2012 Angel Round 750.00K Atom Ventures
Announcement Date

Sep. 15, 2018

Funding Round

Series E

Funding Raised

450.00M

Lead Investor(s)

CCB International, Welkin,CICC Alpha Investment Fund Management, Zhongjin Qiyuan National Development, Joy Capital, Grand Flight, Yuanyi Investment, Qiming Venture Partners, Goldman Sachs

Announcement Date

Jul. 13, 2016

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

15.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Yaxia Auto

Announcement Date

Oct. 23, 2015

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Hillhouse Capital, Greenwoods Invest,Grand Flight, Qiming VC

Announcement Date

Jun. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

100.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Joy Capital, Qiming VC, Legend Capital, Welkin Capital Mnagement, Far East Horizon

Announcement Date

Jul. 30, 2014

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, Qiming VC

Announcement Date

Jan. 1, 2013

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Qiming VC,Innovation Park

Announcement Date

Feb. 14, 2012

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

750.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Atom Ventures

UPDATES

Tuhu Officially Releases Its Service Standard Evaluation System
It is reported that other manufacturers in the integrity alliance will also upload their own product service standards, thus forming a strong product service standard system.

It is reported that other manufacturers in the integrity alliance will also upload their own product service standards, thus forming a strong product service standard system.

Tuhu, is Building an Empire on Wheels
Founded in 2011, Tuhu is car service and product provider in China. Starting from selling tires only to current 13,000 cooperative stores, Tuhu is building an empire of car service.

Founded in 2011, Tuhu is car service and product provider in China. Starting from selling tires only to current 13,000 cooperative stores, Tuhu is building an empire of car service.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers