Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Udesk

Udesk

Udesk is a China-based customer service outsourcing business.

OVERVIEW

Category
Customer Service
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2013
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
300-
Also Known As
Legal Name
Beijing Wofeng Times Data Technology Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Udesk
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京沃丰时代数据科技有限公司
Email Address
support@udesk.cn
Phone Number
+86 4000-567-808
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 66.38M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Sep. 28, 2018 Series C 44.12M Tiger Global China, Legend Capital, DCM China
Jul. 12, 2016 Series B 14.71M Legend Capital, DCM China
Aug. 19, 2015 Series A+ 4.41M Legend Capital, DCM China, Angel Around Investment
Apr. 16, 2015 Series A 3.00M DCM China
Sep. 3, 2014 Angel Round 147.06K Angel Around Investment
Announcement Date

Sep. 28, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

44.12M

Lead Investor(s)

Tiger Global China, Legend Capital, DCM China

Announcement Date

Jul. 12, 2016

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

14.71M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, DCM China

Announcement Date

Aug. 19, 2015

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

4.41M

Lead Investor(s)

Legend Capital, DCM China, Angel Around Investment

Announcement Date

Apr. 16, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

3.00M

Lead Investor(s)

DCM China

Announcement Date

Sep. 3, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

147.06K

Lead Investor(s)

Angel Around Investment

UPDATES

Tiger-Global-Backed Udesk is Exploring More Suitable Scenarios
As a new generation of full-service customer service system provider, the company connects all of customer service portals. Udesk has seen a change in distinguishing different scenarios and connecting them.

As a new generation of full-service customer service system provider, the company connects all of customer service portals. Udesk has seen a change in distinguishing different scenarios and connecting them.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers