Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

12Sigma

12Sigma

12 Sigma is an innovative healthcare company with leading artificial intelligence technology and medical imaging applications. They believe the combination of medical imaging and AI will have huge potential.

OVERVIEW

Category
Healthcare
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Jun. 1, 2016
Latest Funding
Series A
Company Size
150
Also Known As
图玛深维, 12sigma
Legal Name
12sigma Medical Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
12Sigma
Legal Name (Chinese)
图玛深维医疗科技(北京)有限公司
Website
Email Address
contact@12sigma.ai
Phone Number
+86 185 8412 3455
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 1.80M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 27, 2017 Series A 0.00 K2VC, zhen fund,Matrix Partners China
Oct. 18, 2016 Angel Round 1.50M zhen fund, Matrix Partners China,ether Capital
Jul. 1, 2016 Seed 300.00K -
Announcement Date

Apr. 27, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

K2VC, zhen fund,Matrix Partners China

Announcement Date

Oct. 18, 2016

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

1.50M

Lead Investor(s)

zhen fund, Matrix Partners China,ether Capital

Announcement Date

Jul. 1, 2016

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

300.00K

Lead Investor(s)

-

UPDATES

Linking Med Gets Class III, Paving the way for Monetization for Hi-tech Medical Startups
A Beijing-based medical cloud provider, Linking Med, has obtained a Class III type license from China’s regulatory bureau for its cloud product, AiContour.

A Beijing-based medical cloud provider, Linking Med, has obtained a Class III type license from China’s regulatory bureau for its cloud product, AiContour.

Tencent Miying Debuts New AI Medical Image Reading Tech
Tencent Miying announced its new AI medical image reading technology for screening glaucoma

Tencent Miying announced its new AI medical image reading technology for screening glaucoma

Chinese Had Profitable Exchanges of Privacy; Now, Doing the Same in Healthcare
The Absence of Privacy Laws and Regulations Helps Chinese SOEs and Private Companies to Create the Deepest Medical Cloud Ocean, so far.

The Absence of Privacy Laws and Regulations Helps Chinese SOEs and Private Companies to Create the Deepest Medical Cloud Ocean, so far.

Medical Deep Learning Company 12Sigma Sweeps MI Diagnosis Competition
12 Sigma won a tumour diagnosis competition, LiTS - Liver Tumor Segmentation Challenge, outscoring 1328 global MI Diagnosis and AI teams.

12 Sigma won a tumour diagnosis competition, LiTS - Liver Tumor Segmentation Challenge, outscoring 1328 global MI Diagnosis and AI teams.

China's Healthcare System is Alarming: Can Medical Cloud Mitigate Structural Problems?
Medical Cloud is a potential mass solution for a nation-level healthcare infrastructure rejuvenation for China to be ready to address the upcoming and current challenges in its healthcare industry.

Medical Cloud is a potential mass solution for a nation-level healthcare infrastructure rejuvenation for China to be ready to address the upcoming and current challenges in its healthcare industry.

Talk with 12Sigma III: Medical Image Cloud and the Future
The growth of healthcare is restricted by the growth of the professional population. To relieve the tension caused by resource shortage, medical image cloud can shed some light in the medical image reading vertical.

The growth of healthcare is restricted by the growth of the professional population. To relieve the tension caused by resource shortage, medical image cloud can shed some light in the medical image reading vertical.

Talk with 12Sigma II: We Appreciate Wolf Culture in Startup Spirit
As a 4-year-old company, 12Sigma's global expansion is under preparation. Startup spirit drives the company to grow and march in AI medical image reading markets like North America, Europe, and the Asia Pacific region.

As a 4-year-old company, 12Sigma's global expansion is under preparation. Startup spirit drives the company to grow and march in AI medical image reading markets like North America, Europe, and the Asia Pacific region.

Talk with 12Sigma: International Expansion and Development of the Industry
12Sigma is active in promoting its AI medical image analysis around the globe and it does have a good reputation in lung disease. China has bred over 100 AI medical image analysis startups.

12Sigma is active in promoting its AI medical image analysis around the globe and it does have a good reputation in lung disease. China has bred over 100 AI medical image analysis startups.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers