Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Huawei

Huawei

Huawei Technologies provides infrastructure application software and devices with wireline, wireless, and IP technologies.

OVERVIEW

Category
Telecommunications
Headquarter
Shenzhen, China
Founded Time
Jan. 1, 1970
Latest Funding
Company Size
Also Known As
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
Huawei
Legal Name (Chinese)
Website
Email Address
support@huawei.com
Phone Number
400-830-8300
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds
Total Funding Amount USD

UPDATES

Coronavirus to Slash Smartphone Sales
With factories and outlets shut, smartphone sales are expected to reach an all-time low.

With factories and outlets shut, smartphone sales are expected to reach an all-time low.

Vivo Scores Best Performing Android Phone for January
5G smartphones are projected to dominate the mobile future, with Chinese brands leading the 5G market. China's 5G phone market is expected to increase by 5.1% in 2020.

5G smartphones are projected to dominate the mobile future, with Chinese brands leading the 5G market. China's 5G phone market is expected to increase by 5.1% in 2020.

Huawei Gets Go Ahead to Establish 5G Equipment Plants in Europe
The EU has just released its 5G network cybersecurity toolbox, which clarified the EU 5G standards and 5G development policy – which could turn out to be good news for Huawei.

The EU has just released its 5G network cybersecurity toolbox, which clarified the EU 5G standards and 5G development policy – which could turn out to be good news for Huawei.

China's Smartphone Market Drops by 7% in 2019
Huawei continues to lead China’s smartphone market, trapping 38.5% of the huge consumer sector.

Huawei continues to lead China’s smartphone market, trapping 38.5% of the huge consumer sector.

Huawei to Replace Google Maps with TomTom
Dutch map navigating service company announced recently that it has struck a deal with Huawei to provide mapping and navigation services.

Dutch map navigating service company announced recently that it has struck a deal with Huawei to provide mapping and navigation services.

Huawei Cloud Marches into Teamwork SaaS with WeLink
Huawei Cloud opened its teamwork platform, WeLink, to its clients. Similar to Slack, WeLink is a tool for enterprise internal communication and cooperation. From the Cloud to teamwork, Huawei is walking on a similar track to Alibaba Cloud.

Huawei Cloud opened its teamwork platform, WeLink, to its clients. Similar to Slack, WeLink is a tool for enterprise internal communication and cooperation. From the Cloud to teamwork, Huawei is walking on a similar track to Alibaba Cloud.

A Glance at the Global Wearable Technology Market
China and the United States are leading the wearable industry, but will it continue to grow in the midst of a troubling investment environment?

China and the United States are leading the wearable industry, but will it continue to grow in the midst of a troubling investment environment?

WIM Salon | Auto | The Transportation and Mobility Revolution in China
The advent of a new era of transportation and mobility is upon us. Join us at WIM’s Auto Salon as we track the developments of the hottest trend in the auto industry today – autonomous driving!

The advent of a new era of transportation and mobility is upon us. Join us at WIM’s Auto Salon as we track the developments of the hottest trend in the auto industry today – autonomous driving!

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers