Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

iSpace

iSpace

A private company, iSpace produces satellite vehicles and rockets of other types.

OVERVIEW

Category
High Tech
Headquarter
Beijing, China
Founded Time
Oct. 1, 2016
Founder
Dongyi Zhang, Guosong Wu
Latest Funding
Series A+
Company Size
30-50
Also Known As
星际荣耀, Xingji Rongyao, StarCraft Glory
Legal Name
Beijing Interstellar Glory Space Technology Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
iSpace
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京星际荣耀空间科技有限公司
Email Address
ispace@i-space.com.cn
Phone Number
010-87169903
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Jul. 2, 2019 Series A+ 0.00 WRK, Jinggang Hezhong
Sep. 3, 2018 Series A+ 0.00 CDH Investments, Matrix Partners China
Jul. 2, 2018 Series A 0.00 Matrix Partners China, Shunwei Capital, Didi Chuxing, Baidu, Fosun Group
Nov. 14, 2017 Angel Round 0.00 Fosun Group, CITIC Trust, TFTR Investment, Shunwei Capital
Announcement Date

Jul. 2, 2019

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

WRK, Jinggang Hezhong

Announcement Date

Sep. 3, 2018

Funding Round

Series A+

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

CDH Investments, Matrix Partners China

Announcement Date

Jul. 2, 2018

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Matrix Partners China, Shunwei Capital, Didi Chuxing, Baidu, Fosun Group

Announcement Date

Nov. 14, 2017

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Fosun Group, CITIC Trust, TFTR Investment, Shunwei Capital

UPDATES

iSpace Carries Out First Commercial Launch in China
Beijing-based aerospace startup made a major breakthrough in the industry, becoming the first Chinese private firm to launch a commercial flight.

Beijing-based aerospace startup made a major breakthrough in the industry, becoming the first Chinese private firm to launch a commercial flight.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers