Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Moviebook

Moviebook

Moviebook is a Chinese company in visual technology and intelligent imaging manufacturing, dedicating to the AI + entertainment. It is committed to developing services of revolutionary significance and high commercial value, which enable comprehensive, accurate and efficient solutions on digital media visualization process.

OVERVIEW

Category
AI
Headquarter
Beijing
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2019
Founder
Ji Xiaochen
Latest Funding
Strategic Investment
Company Size
50-100人
Also Known As
Yingpu Keji
Legal Name
Moviebook Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Moviebook
Legal Name (Chinese)
北京影谱科技股份有限公司
Email Address
bd@moviebook.cn
Phone Number
010-64169889
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 9
Total Funding Amount USD 429.71M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Feb. 22, 2019 Strategic Investment 30.00M TR Capital
Jan. 7, 2019 Strategic Investment 100.00M China International Capital Corporation, China Construction Bank Corporation, Stepfamily Foundation
Sep. 23, 2018 Series D 29.00M Yao Capital
Aug. 7, 2018 Series D 196.00M SenseTime, Soft Bank China, , Prospect Avenue Capital, Langsheng Investment, Qianhai Mergers and Acquisitions Funds, Ge Weidong
Aug. 17, 2017 Series C+ 72.00M Guojin Capital, The Export-Import Bank of China, Orient Securities, Huatai Securities, Zhongtai Securities, Galaxy Securities
Nov. 11, 2016 Series C 0.00 New Horizon Capital
Aug. 5, 2015 Series B 1.27M New Horizon Capital
Sep. 28, 2014 Series A 1.44M DT Capital, Zheshang Venture Capital, Entertainment Works
Mar. 28, 2013 Seed 0.00 Eagles Fund, Kunya Capital
Announcement Date

Feb. 22, 2019

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

30.00M

Lead Investor(s)

TR Capital

Announcement Date

Jan. 7, 2019

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

100.00M

Lead Investor(s)

China International Capital Corporation, China Construction Bank Corporation, Stepfamily Foundation

Announcement Date

Sep. 23, 2018

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

29.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Yao Capital

Announcement Date

Aug. 7, 2018

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

196.00M

Lead Investor(s)

SenseTime, Soft Bank China, , Prospect Avenue Capital, Langsheng Investment, Qianhai Mergers and Acquisitions Funds, Ge Weidong

Announcement Date

Aug. 17, 2017

Funding Round

Series C+

Funding Raised

72.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Guojin Capital, The Export-Import Bank of China, Orient Securities, Huatai Securities, Zhongtai Securities, Galaxy Securities

Announcement Date

Nov. 11, 2016

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

New Horizon Capital

Announcement Date

Aug. 5, 2015

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

1.27M

Lead Investor(s)

New Horizon Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 28, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

1.44M

Lead Investor(s)

DT Capital, Zheshang Venture Capital, Entertainment Works

Announcement Date

Mar. 28, 2013

Funding Round

Seed

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Eagles Fund, Kunya Capital

UPDATES

Before Listed on Stock Market, Moviebook Closes Another New Round of Funding
Chinese AI hardcore player Moivebook closed its new round of financing with an undisclosed amount recently, preparing for an initial public offering after 11 rounds of funding.

Chinese AI hardcore player Moivebook closed its new round of financing with an undisclosed amount recently, preparing for an initial public offering after 11 rounds of funding.

Human Demand for Multidimensional Information Brings Opportunities, says Moviebook
Fan Shuo believes the human demand for multi-dimentional information brings monetization opportinities in smart advertising. Moviebook, previously listed on NEEQ, reportedly plans to file listing application to STAR Market.

Fan Shuo believes the human demand for multi-dimentional information brings monetization opportinities in smart advertising. Moviebook, previously listed on NEEQ, reportedly plans to file listing application to STAR Market.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers