Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Golden Education

Golden Education

Golden Education is a professional training company.

OVERVIEW

Category
Education
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Jan. 1, 2013
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
2000+
Also Known As
Gaodun, Gao Dun, 高顿
Legal Name
Shanghai Golden Education Training Co.
Name (Chinese)
Golden Education
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海高顿企业管理咨询有限公司
Website
Email Address
fankui@gaodun.com
Phone Number
+86 4008250088
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 3
Total Funding Amount USD 150.34M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Nov. 19, 2018 Series C 115.34M Yonghua Capital, Vision Knight Capital, Morgan Stanley, Hillhouse Capital Group
Aug. 15, 2015 Series B 0.00 51job.com
Jan. 12, 2014 Series A 35.00M New Oriental Education & Technology
Announcement Date

Nov. 19, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

115.34M

Lead Investor(s)

Yonghua Capital, Vision Knight Capital, Morgan Stanley, Hillhouse Capital Group

Announcement Date

Aug. 15, 2015

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

51job.com

Announcement Date

Jan. 12, 2014

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

35.00M

Lead Investor(s)

New Oriental Education & Technology

UPDATES

Golden Education Secured CNY 800 Million in Its Series C Financing Led by Hillhouse Capital Group and Morgan Stanley
Shanghai Golden Education Training Co., Ltd., successfully secured CNY 800 million (USD 115 million) in its series C financing, led by Hillhouse Capital Group and Morgan Stanley, and followed by Vison Knight Capital and Yonghua Capital.

Shanghai Golden Education Training Co., Ltd., successfully secured CNY 800 million (USD 115 million) in its series C financing, led by Hillhouse Capital Group and Morgan Stanley, and followed by Vison Knight Capital and Yonghua Capital.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers