Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Qdama

Qdama

Qdama is a fresh agricultural product operation service provider, focusing on the operation of the fresh meat market. The company promotes the “community franchise” business model and is committed to creating a fresh community O2O service.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
guangzhou, China
Founded Time
May. 1, 2014
Latest Funding
Series D
Company Size
1000-2000
Also Known As
qiandama,qdama,钱大妈
Legal Name
Guangzhou Qianda Ma Agricultural Products Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Qdama
Legal Name (Chinese)
广州市钱大妈农产品有限公司
Website
Email Address
qdama@qdama.cn
Phone Number
020-3787-3166
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 4
Total Funding Amount USD 142.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Dec. 26, 2019 Series D 142.00M Genbridge Capital, Costone Capital, JG Investment,Taikang Asset, Lighthouse Capital, Immensus Capital
Jul. 12, 2018 Series C 0.00 Gaorong Capital, Charisma Partner, Genbridge Capital
Jun. 22, 2017 pre-B 0.00 genbridge capital, JD, hejun group,RIM capital
Feb. 1, 2015 Series A 0.00 hejungroup
Announcement Date

Dec. 26, 2019

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

142.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Genbridge Capital, Costone Capital, JG Investment,Taikang Asset, Lighthouse Capital, Immensus Capital

Announcement Date

Jul. 12, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

Gaorong Capital, Charisma Partner, Genbridge Capital

Announcement Date

Jun. 22, 2017

Funding Round

pre-B

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

genbridge capital, JD, hejun group,RIM capital

Announcement Date

Feb. 1, 2015

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

hejungroup

UPDATES

Community-Based Fresh Food Store QianDama Secures CNY 1 Bn Series D
With the latest financing round, QianDama is seeking to expand its network in eastern and central China.

With the latest financing round, QianDama is seeking to expand its network in eastern and central China.

QianDama’s Rapid Expansion, the Fresh Retails Are Trending Up
QianDama is a fresh express market chain founded in 2012 and branded for selling fresh meat and vegetables. Six years past, QianDama opened its 1000th store in September 2018 and is expanding to the north.

QianDama is a fresh express market chain founded in 2012 and branded for selling fresh meat and vegetables. Six years past, QianDama opened its 1000th store in September 2018 and is expanding to the north.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers