Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

17Zuoye

17Zuoye

17zuoye is an interactive online homework platform for teachers, students, and parents. It focuses on primary school English and mathematics lessons. it provides students and parents with online homework and special exam - oriented exercises.

OVERVIEW

Category
Education
Headquarter
Shanghai
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2012
Latest Funding
Series E
Company Size
more than 2000
Also Known As
Yiqi Zuoye
Legal Name
17ZUOYE Corporation
Name (Chinese)
17Zuoye
Legal Name (Chinese)
一起教育科技
Email Address
Hr@17zuoye.com
Phone Number
010-59451082
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 7
Total Funding Amount USD 585.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Mar. 20, 2018 Series E 250.00M Temasek Holdings, Shunwei Captial and CITICPE
Mar. 7, 2018 Strategic Investment 200.00M Toutiao
Feb. 18, 2015 Series D 100.00M Temasek Holdings, Shunwei Capital, H Capital and DST Global
Jul. 1, 2014 Series C 20.00M Tiger Global Management, Shunwei Capital and H Capital
Sep. 1, 2013 Series B 10.00M ZhenFund, Shunwei Capital, Victor WANG and Lie JUN
Dec. 1, 2012 Series A 5.00M Shunwei Capital
Dec. 1, 2011 Angel Round 0.00 ZhenFund and Victor WANG
Announcement Date

Mar. 20, 2018

Funding Round

Series E

Funding Raised

250.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Temasek Holdings, Shunwei Captial and CITICPE

Announcement Date

Mar. 7, 2018

Funding Round

Strategic Investment

Funding Raised

200.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Toutiao

Announcement Date

Feb. 18, 2015

Funding Round

Series D

Funding Raised

100.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Temasek Holdings, Shunwei Capital, H Capital and DST Global

Announcement Date

Jul. 1, 2014

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

20.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tiger Global Management, Shunwei Capital and H Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 1, 2013

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

ZhenFund, Shunwei Capital, Victor WANG and Lie JUN

Announcement Date

Dec. 1, 2012

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

5.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Shunwei Capital

Announcement Date

Dec. 1, 2011

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

0.00

Lead Investor(s)

ZhenFund and Victor WANG

UPDATES

The World Talks About the Era of AI+Education at WAIC 2019
Education Technology and Artificial Intelligence forum organized by EO Company was held under the The World Artificial Intelligence Conference in Shanghai.

Education Technology and Artificial Intelligence forum organized by EO Company was held under the The World Artificial Intelligence Conference in Shanghai.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers