Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Fresh Legend

Fresh Legend

Fresh Legend is a sub-industry of Letus Supermarket. It is a fresh supermarket chain opened by Lecheng Investment. Based on fresh and kitchen products.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
hefei, China
Founded Time
Mar. 1, 2012
Founder
Wang Wei
Latest Funding
Series B
Company Size
100-150
Also Known As
乐城,生鲜传奇,letus
Legal Name
Anhui letus Investment Co., Ltd.
Name (Chinese)
Fresh Legend
Legal Name (Chinese)
安徽乐城投资股份有限公司
Email Address
1604232754@qq.com
Phone Number
+86 551 6365 4868
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 2
Total Funding Amount USD 180.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Aug. 10, 2018 Series B 50.00M IDG Capital,Sequoia Capital China
Nov. 22, 2017 Series A 130.00M Sequoia Capital China
Announcement Date

Aug. 10, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

50.00M

Lead Investor(s)

IDG Capital,Sequoia Capital China

Announcement Date

Nov. 22, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

130.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Sequoia Capital China

UPDATES

Fresh Legend Tests on Fresh Grocery Store Model
Fresh Legend, one of the survivors from the competition in the fresh grocery market is testing on a 600 square meter store model to apply to its other chain stores. The community-based player shows potential in the second half game.

Fresh Legend, one of the survivors from the competition in the fresh grocery market is testing on a 600 square meter store model to apply to its other chain stores. The community-based player shows potential in the second half game.

Community Grocery Store Fresh Legend Completes Series B with Hundreds of Millions Yuan
Fresh Legend, a community-based fresh grocery store, finished a new round of funding with hundreds of millions of yuan. Harvest Investment lead in this Series B of fundraising.

Fresh Legend, a community-based fresh grocery store, finished a new round of funding with hundreds of millions of yuan. Harvest Investment lead in this Series B of fundraising.

The Red Ocean of Fresh Express Market, Legend Fresh’s To-Be or Not-To-Be Dilemma
Whether the market performance is beyond expectation or not, Fresh Legend will keep expanding and opening new stores. On the other side, if Fresh Legend were not the one who splurges money in expansion, there would be others to do the same.

Whether the market performance is beyond expectation or not, Fresh Legend will keep expanding and opening new stores. On the other side, if Fresh Legend were not the one who splurges money in expansion, there would be others to do the same.

READ MORE

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers