Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

Peilian

Peilian

The online music education platform.

OVERVIEW

Category
Education
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Dec. 1, 2014
Latest Funding
Series C
Company Size
300-500
Also Known As
陪练
Legal Name
Shanghai Miaoke Information Technology Co., Ltd
Name (Chinese)
Peilian
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海妙克信息科技有限公司
Email Address
MK@peilian.com
Phone Number
400-6060-854
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 5
Total Funding Amount USD 165.60M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Nov. 1, 2018 Series C 150.00M Tiger Global Mauritius Fund, Tencent, Orchid Asia, GSR Ventures, Bluerun Ventures, Long Capital, BHG Long Hills
Jan. 1, 2018 Series B 10.00M Tencent, Orchid Asia, Bluerun Ventures, GSR Ventures, Long Capital
Apr. 1, 2017 Series A 4.00M Long Capital
Sep. 1, 2016 pre-A 1.00M GSR Ventures
Dec. 1, 2014 Angel Round 600.00K Bluerun Ventures
Announcement Date

Nov. 1, 2018

Funding Round

Series C

Funding Raised

150.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tiger Global Mauritius Fund, Tencent, Orchid Asia, GSR Ventures, Bluerun Ventures, Long Capital, BHG Long Hills

Announcement Date

Jan. 1, 2018

Funding Round

Series B

Funding Raised

10.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Tencent, Orchid Asia, Bluerun Ventures, GSR Ventures, Long Capital

Announcement Date

Apr. 1, 2017

Funding Round

Series A

Funding Raised

4.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Long Capital

Announcement Date

Sep. 1, 2016

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

1.00M

Lead Investor(s)

GSR Ventures

Announcement Date

Dec. 1, 2014

Funding Round

Angel Round

Funding Raised

600.00K

Lead Investor(s)

Bluerun Ventures

UPDATES

EO Company Releases List of Top 30 China Education Innovation Enterprises
One of the main highlights of the summit other than the guest speakers was the "Top 30 China Education Innovation Enterpises" list released by iyiou.com

One of the main highlights of the summit other than the guest speakers was the "Top 30 China Education Innovation Enterpises" list released by iyiou.com

China's Leading Online Education Platform partners with Ping An
China's leading high-quality online music education platform Peilian 陪练 and Ping An Bank signed the “Ping An Easy Fund Supervision Agreement”.

China's leading high-quality online music education platform Peilian 陪练 and Ping An Bank signed the “Ping An Easy Fund Supervision Agreement”.

GE Jiaqi, CEO of VIP Peilian, Introduced Online Product's Iteration in 2018 GES
December 3, 2018, GE Jiaqi, the founder and CEO of VIP Peilian, Introduced online education product's iteration with VIP Peilian's experience in 2018 Global Education Summit. 

December 3, 2018, GE Jiaqi, the founder and CEO of VIP Peilian, Introduced online education product's iteration with VIP Peilian's experience in 2018 Global Education Summit. 

VIP Peilian Has Acquired Series C Financing of USD 150 Million on November 11
According to iyiou.com, VIP Peilian Has Acquired Series C Financing of USD 150 Million on November 11. So far, this series of funding is the biggest investment in online music education industry. 

According to iyiou.com, VIP Peilian Has Acquired Series C Financing of USD 150 Million on November 11. So far, this series of funding is the biggest investment in online music education industry. 

READ MORE

EqualOcean is a leading industrial tech media and investment research company that focuses on technological and industrial innovation in China.

We aim to assist Chinese entrepreneurial enterprises to break into the global market and provide overseas investors, VCs, and enterprises with a deeper understanding of China's business environment and to seize opportunities in China.

Join over 800,000 of your peers