Thank you for subscribing.

Please check your email to confirm.

Unsubscribe success..

You already subscribed and confirmed.

Please check your email.

You already subscribed.

Please check your email to confirm.

LELECHA

LELECHA

LELECHA is a new tea drink and baking chain brand.

OVERVIEW

Category
Retail
Headquarter
Shanghai, China
Founded Time
Oct. 1, 2016
Founder
Guo Nan
Latest Funding
pre-A
Company Size
-
Also Known As
乐乐茶
Legal Name
Name (Chinese)
LELECHA
Legal Name (Chinese)
上海茶田餐饮管理有限公司
Email Address
eileen.liu@lelecha.com
Phone Number
-
Read More

FUNDING

Number of Funding Rounds 1
Total Funding Amount USD 200.00M
Announcement Date Funding Round Funding Raised Lead Investor(s)
Apr. 3, 2019 pre-A 200.00M Vertex Ventures, Zhijun Shuidi, Prometheus Capital, Z&H Investment, Hina Group, Ruchuan Capital
Announcement Date

Apr. 3, 2019

Funding Round

pre-A

Funding Raised

200.00M

Lead Investor(s)

Vertex Ventures, Zhijun Shuidi, Prometheus Capital, Z&H Investment, Hina Group, Ruchuan Capital

MOST READ

UPDATES

READ MORE

MOST READ

EqualOcean is an international information service provider and investment research firm that aims to become a global platform for industrial innovation.

We strive to make technology inclusive, accessible and transparent.

Join over 70,000 of your peers